2015 Unity Awards Winners

Cities skylines

Cities: Skylines by Colossal Order

City builder – PC/Mac/Linux

Runners-up

Kerbal Space Program by Squad – Ori and the Blind Forest by Moon Studios – Endless Legend by Amplitude Studios – Pillars of Eternity by Obsidian Entertainment – Her Story by Sam Barlow

Endless legend

Endless Legend by Amplitude Studios

Strategy – PC/Mac

Runners-up

Grow Home by Ubisoft Reflections – Adventures of Poco Eco by POSSIBLE – Mobius Final Fantasy by Square Enix Japan – DeadCore by 5 Bits Games – CounterSpy by Dynamighty

Ori and the blind forest

Ori and the Blind Forest by Moon Studios

Platformer – Xbox One/PC

Runners-up

Pillars of Eternity by Obsidian Entertainment – Angry Birds 2 by Rovio – Sunless Sea by Failbetter Games – Alto's Adventure by Snowman – Harold by Moon Spider Studios

Kerbal space program

Kerbal Space Program by Squad

Simulation – PC/Mac/Linux

Runners-up

Dungeon of the Endless by Amplitude Studios – Pillars of Eternity by Obsidian Entertainment – Oddworld New 'N' Tasty by Just Add Water – Implosion: Never Lose Hope by Rayark – TIS-100 by Zachtronics

Parachute training simulator

Parachute Training Simulator by Pennant PLC

Training simulator – PC/Oculus Rift/Installation

Runners-up

Suzuki Virtual Simulator by Umbra Experiencia Interactiva – JLG Equipment Simulator by ForgeFX Simulations – Phalasarna by Dept. of Media & Communication, University of Oslo with CodeGrind and Tag of Joy – VMM Wheelhouse Experience by Team True North - Centre for Digital Media in Vancouver, BC – Roland Garros TV Studio Application by On Air Proof Studios

Nissan orchestra

UEFA Champions League Nissan Orchestra by Wasd Studio

Art – Android/PC/Installation

Runners-up

Collect & Connect Multi-User Interactive Table by Flightless – Monzo by Madfinger Games – Flying Dutchman by Deakin Motion.Lab – Toca Kitchen 2 by Toca Boca – Peronio Pop-Up Book by Ovni Studios

Tilt brush

Tilt Brush by Google

Creative – Vive

Runners-up

I Expect You To Die by Schell Games – Job Simulator: The 2050 Archives by Owlchemy Labs – Lucky's Tale by Playful Corp– The Gallery: Six Elements by Cloudhead Games – Headmaster by Frame

Anarcute

Anarcute by Anarteam - Supinfogame Rubika

Action Strategy – PC/Xbox One

Runners-up

Ultraflow by Ultrateam - Supinfogame France – Chronobot by Chronobot Team - ENJMIN – TrubadrR by TrubadurR Team - ISART Digital – Frog Climbers by TeamCrew - Campus Gotland – VMM Wheelhouse Experience by Team True North - Centre for Digital Media in Vancouver, BC

Chronos

Chronos- Time Control by Ludiq

Editor Extension/Effects – PC/Mac

Runners-up

PopcornFX Particle Effects Plugin by PopcornFX – Curved World by Davit Naskidashvili – UI - Builder by Beffio – UBER - Standard Shader Ultra by Tomasz Stobierski – Script Inspector 3 by Flipbook Games

Kerbal space program community

Kerbal Space Program by Squad

Simulation – PC/Mac/Linux

Runners-up

Cities: Skylines by Colossal Order – Ori and the Blind Forest by Moon Studios – Endless Legend by Amplitude Studios – Adventures of Poco Eco by POSSIBLE – Pillars of Eternity by Obsidian Entertainment